Past Presidents

1940-1941 Eleanor Davey (Mrs. Herbert)

1940-1941 Shirley Spier (Mrs. Edward)

1940-1941 Ruth Wilson (Mrs. James)

1941-1942 Katherine Mabee (Mrs. John)

1942-1943 Mary Liz Carpenter (Mrs. Julian)

1943-1944 Katherine Keefe (Mrs. Robert)

1944-1945 Margaret Craw (Mrs. H. Kenneth)

1945-1946 Minnanaree Innes (Mrs. Marvin)

1946-1947 Lorene Schrader (Mrs. Marvin)

1947-1948 Jamie Randolph (Mrs. John)

1948-1949 Thyra Thomson (Mrs. Keith)

1949-1950 Helen Williams

1950-1951 +Shirley Boice (Mrs. Fred D., Jr.)

1951-1952 Virginia Weppner (Mrs. Albert)

1952-1953 Katherin Halverson (Mrs. Otis)

1953-1954 Betty Duthie (Mrs. John)

1954-1955 Fern Bemel (Mrs. Leonard)

1955-1956 Betty Malone (Mrs. Larry)

1957-1958 Katie Berry (Mrs. Larry)

1958-1959 Maxine Bonnett (Mrs. S.J.)

1959-1960 Lou Reed, Mrs. J.O.)

1961-1962 Thelma Clark (MRs. Herbert)

1962-1963 Barbara Johnston (Mrs. Theodore)

1963-1964 Bernice Serl (Mrs. Thomas)

1964-1965 Sylvia Ross (Mrs. Vincent)

1965-1966 Roberta Edwards (Mrs. Dick)

1966-1967 Mary V. Williams (Mrs. Curtic)

1967-1968 Doris Marcy (Mrs. Robert)

1968-1969 June Mead (Mrs. Wilbur)

1969-1970 Ruth Ann Heist Maier (Mrs. Jos. F.)

1970-1971 Alice Thulin (Mrs. Sam)

1971-1972 Jackie Breeden (Mrs. Leo)

1972-1973 Elizabeth Wasson (Mrs. Roy)

1973-1974 Alice Iverson (Mrs. Gerald)

1974-1975 De Ann Emerson (Mrs. Frank)

1975-1976 Minnie Newton (Mrs. Charles)

1976-1977 Barbara Fintus (Mrs. Paul)

1977-1978 Jackie Breeden (Mrs. Leo)

1978-1979 Hjalma Williams (Mrs. Richard)

1979-1980 Joan Stout (Mrs. Rex)

1980-1981 Charlotte DuQuoin (Mrs. Earl)

1981-1982 Kathy Fassett (Mrs. Jack)

1982-1983 Petie Barry (Mrs. Byron)

1983-1984 Alvorine Heglar (Mrs. Harlan)

1985-1985 Jan Herber (Mrs. Don)

1985-1986 Barbara Marsden (Mrs. Gary)

1986-1987 Beth Schieck (Mrs. James)

1987-1988 Virginia Kelso (Mrs. R.R.)

1988-1989 Betty Kline (Mrs. Charles)

1989-1990 +Carol Pralle (Mrs. Norman)

1990-1991 Iris Trosper (Mrs. Clayton)

1991-1992 Sherry Tuck

1992-1993 Marian Kissel (Mrs. Harold)

1993-1994 Wiliev Condron (Mrs. Mel)

1994-1995 Shirley Rehill (Mrs. Howard)

1995-1996 Karen Leicht (Mrs. Ray)

1996-1997 Becky Gehrke (Mrs. Halan W.)

1997-1998 Ruth Langley (Mrs. John)

1998-1999 Betty Shaffer (Mrs. A.M.)

1999-2000 Mary Alice Fleming (Mrs. Kirk)

2000-2001 Doris Zolnoski (Mrs. Jack)

2001-2002 Marcy Putman Iverson (Mrs. Gerald)

2002-2003 Shirley Collamore (Mrs. Don)

2003-2004 Jean Rucker (Mrs. R.W.)

2004-2005 Nadine Vance (Mrs. John)

2005-2006 Emma Fosdick (Mrs. Gaylord)

2006-2007 Carolyn Johnson (Mrs. William)

2007-2009 Carol Ash (Mrs. Phil)

2009-2010 +Phyllis Salzburg (Mrs. Bruce) 

2010-2011 Sarah Norris (Mrs. Larry)

2011-2012 Norine Samuelson (Mrs. Sam)

2012-2013 Connie Schieck (Mrs. Larry)

2013-2014 Judy Engelhart (Mrs. Ron)

2014-2015 Carolyn Turbiville 

2015-2016 Bev Campbell

2016-2017 Julia Ortner

2017-2018 Benita Thompson

2018-2019 Trish Peoples

2019-2020 Trish Peoples

+ marks Past Wyoming State Presidents

 2020 by GFWC X-Junior Women's Club of Cheyenne

Correspondence and donations can be sent to:

PO Box 2053
Cheyenne, WY 82003

  • s-facebook